Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX

245 SAR

LiveOut of stock

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 ... more on Souq.com

InstallmentsOr Buy it from Souq.com

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 ... more on Souq.com

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Details

  • The best price of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX by Souq.com in Saudi Arabia is 245 SAR
  • Available payment methods are
    Cash on DeliveryE-Payment
  • Delivery fees are 15 SAR, with delivery expected within 3-7 day(s)
  • Similar products to Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX are sold at noon with prices starting at 368 SAR
  • The first appearance of this product was on Jul 12, 2019

Technical Specifications

Host Interface:Unavailable
Brand:Cisco
Type:Fiber Optic
Item EAN:2724332176674

Similar Products

Store

Payment methods

Delivery Time

Delivery Fees

Souq.com's Description

1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 µm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 µm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 µm multimode fiber cable.

Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX Price insights and history

  • The cheapest price of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX in Saudi Arabia was 243.99 SAR from Souq.com within the past 4 months
  • The highest price of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX in Saudi Arabia was 245 SAR from Souq.com within the past 4 months
  • The price difference between the cheapest and highest price of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX in Saudi Arabia is 1.01 SAR from Souq.com within the past 4 months
  • The average price of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX in Saudi Arabia is 244.66 SAR from Souq.com within the past 4 months

Top Products in Networkingmore

    Reviews of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX

    • No reviews exist yet for this product.

    Video Reviews of Cisco SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX

    • loading video reviews