Extralink Apollo 9-Port Managed Switch

20,000 KSh

LiveOut of stock

Wavelength | SFP Dependent – 850nm/1310nm/1550nm ---|--- Distance | SFP Port: SFP dependent RJ45 Port: 100m Ports | 8 SFP Fiber Ports (1000Mbps) 1 Gigabit Dual Media (... more on Shopit

InstallmentsOr Buy it from Shopit

Wavelength | SFP Dependent – 850nm/1310nm/1550nm ---|--- Distance | SFP Port: SFP dependent RJ45 Port: 100m Ports | 8 SFP Fiber Ports (1000Mbps) 1 Gigabit Dual Media (... more on Shopit

Extralink Apollo 9-Port Managed Switch Details

  • The best price of Extralink Apollo 9-Port Managed Switch by Shopit in Kenya is 20,000 KSh
  • Available payment methods are
    Credit CardBank Transfer
  • Delivery fees are 500 KSh
  • The first appearance of this product was on Jul 27, 2019

Shopit's Description

WavelengthSFP Dependent – 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
DistanceSFP Port: SFP dependent RJ45 Port: 100m
Ports8 SFP Fiber Ports (1000Mbps) 1 Gigabit Dual Media (SFP/RJ45) Port
MAC8K
Buffer Memory Space1Mbit
Bit Error Rate<1/1,000,000,000
MTBF100,000hrs
PowerDC 12V/2A
Power Consumption10W
Working Temperature-10°C – 60°C
Storage Temperature-40°C – 80°C
Humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions7.56in * 4.72in * 1.10in (192mm * 120mm * 28mm)

Top Products in Networkingmore

    Reviews of Extralink Apollo 9-Port Managed Switch

    • No reviews exist yet for this product.

    Video Reviews of Extralink Apollo 9-Port Managed Switch

    • loading video reviews